For a long time, I have had various life experiences that was composed of stories, visions, mistakes, dreams, cravings, failures, strivings and desires of the future. It has been an exhilarating journey thus far and has opened my eyes and mind to a far greater horizon in work and life. Basing on a dream of many ideas coming together, with great passion and an opportunity seized, Speedwind was born.
From a humble beginning with a purpose to provide services in distribution and logistics to a  comprehensive network across every province Cambodia with excellent logistic services that prioritize speed, security and convenience for our clients.  We pride on our highly experience management team and talents that are equipped with years of experience in various fields and industries, coupled with strong focus in technology, automation and process revamp to optimize operational efficiency and effectiveness.
Deep down we want to connect great products and services to everyone for a better well being and quality of life, and this serves as our vision. In order to get there, we want to provide outstanding services and experiences, create the best value for clients, provide the best workplace and conducive environment and progressive thinking staff as well as giving it back to the community.
This pandemic has brought a lot of uncertainties and challenges to many, but it is even more of a nightmare for those who have been unfortunate or in need of help. We in Speedwind have embark on a series CSR journey of giving and supporting the communities we operate in.  We do not have a structured, institutionalized or budgeted approach in dealing with CSR of giving to the underprivileged as we are not doing CSR to make a name for ourselves nor to be recognized or be seen. We do so from our heart, whether the year has been good or not. I started doing so with the sole purpose of giving back to the society, extend a helping hand to those in need. Having been at a point in life when I really needed help, I benefitted from others helping me without reservations or expecting anything back, hence I made it a point to pay it forward whenever I can and whenever I am able to.
A lot has been planned and executed and more coming in our road map. We are a very subtle organization and we like to create examples from our work, as we are more practical in our approach and implementation than any industry providing our scope of services. We are expanding and will continue to do so, and we will add new partners and line of business to our organization and continue to improve our services to serve our purpose.
Over the years that we have been operating I would like to thank our principles, partners, clients, staff and customers for their relentless support and patience to us. Not forgetting the Government of the Kingdom of Cambodia and its various Ministries as well as the communities that we operating in. Their vision and support have played a vital role in our growth so far and will remain going forward.
Finally, I would like to thank you for visiting our website. I hope the website have been informative enough to profile our company and we hope our products and services may be of your interest. I personally assure you of our best commitment and services at all times.