The Cambodian telecommunications, electronics and related industries have grown tremendously in the last few years, coinciding with the Kingdom’s emergence as another important player in Southeast Asia.
未命名 (演示文稿 (169)) (18).png
Speedwind brings relief assistance to flood victims
Speedwind Distributions, a multinational company specializing in distribution and retail services in Cambodia, has delivered emergency relief kits to Cambodian communities affected by the recent floods.
Speedwind wins award at Asia Responsible Enterprise Award (AREA) for its ‘Giving with Heart’ CSR Initiative
Speedwind Distributions has received the Certificate of Achievement for “Outstanding and Exemplary Achievements in Sustainability and Responsible Entrepreneurship” in the Social Empowerment Category at the Asia Responsible Enterprise Award (AREA) 2022. The virtual awards ceremony was held on 21 July 2022.
Speedwind provide medical equipment to Pochentong Hospital
In order to support Covid-19 vaccination measure, the Chairman of Speedwind Distributions donated some of the medical equipment for the group of doctor's at Pochentong Referral Hospital.
Speedwind brings 50 sets of equipment to Kanda Steung Village against Covid-19
During a hard time of the Covid-19 which has spread in Cambodia, Speedwind Distributions has delivered 50 sets of equipment for the committee agisting to Covid-19 in Kandal Steung Village in Kandal Province.
Speedwind donated​ food to the District Administration during Covid-19 time
Speedwind Distributions has donated 500kg of vegetables and 30kg of pork meat to the district administration of BKK during lockdown time in Phnom Penh, to distribute to the people who needed in the red zone area.